Top Ten Tuesday was created by The Broke and the Bookish in June of 2010 and was moved to That Artsy Reader Girl in January 2018.
Happy New Year!! I hope everyone had a good holiday season. I am so blessed to have all of you as followers and support you give me. I have high hopes for reading in 2019. There is a few exciting things coming that I’m really excited about. I have read so many amazing books in 2018. It’s hard to narrow it down to just 10.
1. The Cruel Prince- Holly Black
2. The Hating Game – Sally Thorne
3. Lets Talk about Love – Claire Kann
4. Kingdom of Ash – Sarah J Maas
5. The Seven Husbands of Evelyn Hugo – Taylor Jenkens Reid
6. A very Large Expanse of Sea – Tahareh Mafi
7. Strange Grace – Tessa Gratton
8. What if it’s us – Becky Albertali and Adam Silvera
9. Radio Silence – Alice Oseman
10. Aru Shah and the End of Time – Roshani Chokshi
Did any of these books make your list, if not what was some of your top books of 2018?
Hey there! What a wonderful list. I screenshot it and will have to add a few to my reads this year. Love your blog.
-Olivia http://www.oliviahalston.com
LikeLiked by 1 person
Thank you so much 💖💖
LikeLike
I loved The Cruel Prince and the Hating Game.
LikeLike
I read The Hating Game this year, too! It was so adorable. Nice list!
LikeLike
Thank you ! 🙂
LikeLiked by 1 person
Aru Shah made it on my 18 in ‘18 post yesterday!! I’m really looking forward to The 7 Husbands and think I should put it on my priority list as I’ve only heard amazing things!
LikeLiked by 1 person
You should definitely read it soon! It’s amazing 💖Enjoy!!
LikeLiked by 1 person
Thank you. Many books are new to me. Will surely try to find and read them. Great post!
LikeLike
I loved The Seven Husbands of Evelyn Hugo!
LikeLike
I loved hating game and cruel prince too!!
LikeLike